visualisation radar
vizɥalizasjɔ̃ ʁadaʁ
Definition

Definition of visualisation radar - Reverso French Dictionary

Noun, feminine

écran radarTECH.affichage des données captées par un radar sur un écranTECH.
  • Le contrôleur surveille la visualisation radar pour détecter les avions.
  • La visualisation radar a révélé un objet non identifié.
  • Grâce à la visualisation radar, ils ont évité la collision.
Add a suggestion |

View all translations of visualisation radar

Click below to see the appropriate translations facing each meaning.
  1. English:radar display, ...
  2. German:Radaranzeige, ...
  3. Italian:visualizzazione radar, ...
  4. Spanish:visualización de radar, ...
  5. Portuguese:visualização de radar, ...
  6. Chinese:雷达显示, ...
  7. Japanese:レーダー表示, ...
  8. Arabic:عرض الرادار, ...
  9. Hebrew:הַצָּגַת רָדָאר, ...
  10. Russian:радарное отображение, ...
  11. Ukrainian:радарна візуалізація, ...
Browse the dictionary entries starting with “v”:

Discover how Reverso redefines the dictionary

Go beyond “simple words”

Get more than a simple definition

Go from understanding to mastery