modem interne
mɔdɛm ɛ̃tɛʁn
Definition

Definition of modem interne - Reverso French Dictionary

Noun, masculine

informatiqueTECH.appareil installé dans un ordinateur pour se connecter à internetTECH.
  • J'ai installé un modem interne dans mon ordinateur hier.
  • Mon vieux PC possède encore un modem interne.
  • Le technicien a remplacé le modem interne défectueux de mon unité centrale.
Add a suggestion |

View all translations of modem interne

Click below to see the appropriate translations facing each meaning.
  1. English:internal modem, ...
  2. German:internes Modem, ...
  3. Italian:modem interno, ...
  4. Spanish:módem interno, ...
  5. Portuguese:modem interno, ...
  6. Chinese:内置调制解调器, ...
  7. Japanese:内蔵モデム, ...
  8. Arabic:مُودِم داخِلِيّ, ...
  9. Hebrew:מוֹדֶם פְּנִימִי, ...
  10. Russian:внутренний модем, ...
  11. Ukrainian:внутрішній модем, ...
Browse the dictionary entries starting with “m”:

Discover how Reverso redefines the dictionary

Go beyond “simple words”

Get more than a simple definition

Go from understanding to mastery