grenache gris
gʁənaʃ ɡʁi
Definition

Definition of grenache gris - Reverso French Dictionary

Noun, masculine

cépageTECH.variété de vigne qui donne des raisins gris pour faire du vinTECH.
  • Le grenache gris est cultivé dans le sud de la France.
  • Ce vin blanc est issu du grenache gris.
  • Le grenache gris apporte de la fraîcheur au mélange.
Add a suggestion |

View all translations of grenache gris

Click below to see the appropriate translations facing each meaning.
  1. English:Grenache Gris, ...
  2. German:Grauer Grenache, ...
  3. Italian:grenache gris, ...
  4. Spanish:garnacha gris, ...
  5. Portuguese:Grenache gris, ...
  6. Chinese:灰歌海娜葡萄, ...
  7. Japanese:グルナッシュ・グリ, ...
  8. Arabic:عنب غرناش الرمادي, ...
  9. Hebrew:גְּרֶנַאשׁ גְּרִי, ...
  10. Russian:гренаш гри, ...
  11. Ukrainian:гренаш ґрі, ...

Discover how Reverso redefines the dictionary

Go beyond “simple words”

Get more than a simple definition

Go from understanding to mastery