learning difference

ˈlɜrnɪŋ ˈdɪfrəns
Translation Definition
NEW

Translation of learning difference into Swedish

Noun

student needs

UK
condition or variation that changes how a person gains skills
UK
lärandeskillnad inlärningsskillnad
  • Her learning difference meant she needed more time to read.Hennes lärandeskillnad innebar att hon behövde mer tid för att läsa.
Add a suggestion |

Synonyms and analogies of learning difference in English

n.buzz bombV-1More synonyms

Examples of learning difference in a sentence

  • Open discussions about her learning difference helped her advocate for classroom support.

Translations of "learning difference" in Context ordered by category and frequency

Noun
inlärningssvårighetnmf.

Parents advocate for resources that address their child's learning difference.

Föräldrar kämpar för resurser som tar hänsyn till deras barns inlärningssvårighet.

She has a learning difference that makes reading challenging for her.

Hon har en inlärningssvårighet som gör det jobbigt för henne att läsa.

Early diagnosis of a learning difference helps provide necessary assistance.

En tidig diagnos av en inlärningssvårighet gör det lättare att ge rätt stöd.

She uses special tools to address her unique learning difference.

Hon använder särskilda hjälpmedel för att hantera sin specifika inlärningssvårighet.

Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

learning difference: Examples and translations in context

Many students with a learning difference benefit from extra time on tests.

Många elever med inlärningssvårigheter har nytta av extra tid vid prov.

Assessment tests can help detect a student's learning difference early.

Kartläggningstester kan hjälpa till att tidigt upptäcka en elevs inlärningssvårighet.

A learning difference can affect how someone processes information.

En inlärningssvårighet kan påverka hur någon tar in och bearbetar information.

Understanding a learning difference improves teaching methods and outcomes.

Ökad förståelse för en inlärningssvårighet leder till bättre undervisning och resultat.

Classroom strategies should consider each student's learning difference.

Arbetssätten i klassrummet bör ta hänsyn till varje elevs inlärningssvårigheter.

The school organized workshops about learning difference awareness for staff.

Skolan ordnade workshops för personalen om medvetenhet kring inlärningssvårigheter.

Browse the dictionary entries starting with “l”:
Why use Reverso English-Swedish Dictionary to learn "learning difference"?
  • Find accurate translations for "learning difference" in Swedish

    Explore various translations of "learning difference" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "learning difference" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "learning difference" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "learning difference" in English

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "learning difference" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "learning difference" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

English-Swedish translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store