on loop

ɑn lup
Translation Definition
NEW

Translation of on loop from English into Spanish

Adverb

repetition

US
repeated continuously without stopping
US
  • The song played on loop all night.La canción sonó en bucle toda la noche.
Add a suggestion |

Synonyms and analogies of on loop in English

adv.continuouslyrepeatedlyMore synonyms

Examples of on loop in a sentence

  • Her favorite movie played on loop for hours.

Translations of "on loop" in Context ordered by category and frequency

Adverb
en bucleadv.

During the storm, we stayed inside, listening to smooth jazz on loop.

Durante la tormenta, nos quedamos adentro, escuchando jazz suave en bucle.

It's been playing on loop since she made the announcement.

Lo ponen en bucle desde que lo anunciaron.

You're asking me the same question on loop.

Me estás haciendo la misma pregunta en bucle.

I put the video surveillance on loop.

Puse el vídeo de vigilancia en bucle.

Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

Other translations for on loop:

  • continuamenteadv.
  • sin pararadv.
  • en loop

on loop: Examples and translations in context

We hope this experience of playing videos on loop goes unwrinkled and trouble free.

Esperamos que esta experiencia de reproducir videos en bucle sea perfecta y sin problemas.

She's persuading people to overthrow my government, and it's playing on loop.

Está persuadiendo a la gente para derrocar mi gobierno y está poniéndolo en bucle. Apágalo.

I want you to broadcast it on loop to D'avin.

Quiero que usted difunda en bucle para d'avin.

In the museum, a silent film played on loop, showcasing vintage Hollywood.

En el museo, una película muda se reproducía en bucle, mostrando el Hollywood antiguo.

Man, your iPhoto library is on loop.

Tío, la biblioteca de tu iPhoto está en bucle.

It's playing "Welcome to the Dollhouse" on loop.

Está reproduciendo "Bienvenido a la casa de muñecas" en bucle.

See also:

Browse the dictionary entries starting with “o”:
Why use Reverso English-Spanish Dictionary to learn "on loop"?
  • Find accurate translations for "on loop" in Spanish

    Explore various translations of "on loop" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "on loop" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "on loop" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "on loop" in English

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "on loop" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "on loop" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

English-Spanish translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store