knowledge representation

ˈnɒlɪdʒ ˌrɛprɪˌzɛnˈteɪʃən
Translation Definition
NEW

Translation of knowledge representation from English into Spanish

Noun

1.

artificial intelligence

TECH.
way to organize information for AI systems
TECH.
representación del conocimiento
  • Knowledge representation is crucial for developing intelligent agents.La representación del conocimiento es crucial para desarrollar agentes inteligentes.
2.

semantic networks

TECH.
use of graphs to represent knowledge
TECH.
representación del conocimiento modelado del conocimiento estructuración del conocimiento
  • Semantic networks are a form of knowledge representation.Las redes semánticas son una forma de representación del conocimiento.
Add a suggestion |

Examples of knowledge representation in a sentence

  • Advancements in knowledge representation enhance machine learning capabilities.
  • Artificial intelligence relies on knowledge representation.
  • Knowledge representation is key in developing expert systems.

Translations of "knowledge representation" in Context ordered by category and frequency

Noun
representación del conocimientonf.

Mathematical techniques for knowledge representation and reasoning.

Técnicas matemáticas para representación del conocimiento y razonamiento.

The first relates to different aspects of instructional knowledge representation and its normalisation.

El primero se refiere a diferentes aspectos de la representación del conocimiento y su normalización.

Introduction to knowledge representation technology principles.

Introducción a los principios de la tecnología de representación del conocimiento.

Understanding knowledge representation concepts and techniques.

Entender los conceptos y técnicas de representación del conocimiento.

Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

Other translations for knowledge representation:

  • representación de conocimiento

knowledge representation: Examples and translations in context

The main research method was cognitive and matrix analysis of knowledge representation.

El principal método de investigación fue el análisis cognitivo y matricial de la representación del conocimiento.

Discusses research dealing with the cognitive aspects of formal systems of knowledge representation.

La investigación gira en torno a los aspectos cognitivos de los sistemas formales de representación del conocimiento.

Application of logical systems to parsing and knowledge representation in non-monotonous systems.

Aplicación de sistemas lógicos al parsing y a la representación del conocimiento en sistemas no monótonos.

Other papers deal with the underlying design issues of knowledge representation and natural language processing.

Otros trabajos se refieren a cuestiones de la representación del conocimiento y del procesamiento del lenguaje natural.

Abstract Concepts and key elements of knowledge representation

Esquema de los conceptos y elementos clave de la representación del conocimiento

Processing of verbal data and knowledge representation by GABEK-WinRelan.

El procesamiento de datos verbales y representación del conocimiento por GABEK-WinRelan

See also:

Browse the dictionary entries starting with “k”:
Why use Reverso English-Spanish Dictionary to learn "knowledge representation"?
  • Find accurate translations for "knowledge representation" in Spanish

    Explore various translations of "knowledge representation" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "knowledge representation" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "knowledge representation" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "knowledge representation" in English

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "knowledge representation" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "knowledge representation" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

English-Spanish translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store