disk-shaped

dɪsk ʃeɪpt
Translation Definition
NEW

Translation of disk-shaped into Hebrew

Adjective

round and flat

RareUS
having the shape of a flat, round object
RareUS
דְּמוּי דִּיסְק עָגוֹל וְשָׁטוּחַ
  • The disk-shaped UFO hovered silently above the trees.העב"ם הדמוי דיסק ריחף בדממה מעל העצים.
Add a suggestion |

Synonyms and analogies of disk-shaped in English

adj.flatroundMore synonyms

Examples of disk-shaped in a sentence

  • The artist created a disk-shaped sculpture.

Translations of "disk-shaped" in Context ordered by category and frequency

Adjective
עֲגוּלָהadj. - agulah

We saw a disk-shaped stone while hiking, smooth and fit for skipping on water.

ראינו אבן עגולה בזמן שטיילנו, חלקה ומתאימה להשלכה על פני המים.

The dessert was served in a disk-shaped form, making it look elegant and appealing.

הקינוח הוגש בצורה עגולה, מה שהקנה לו מראה אלגנטי ומושך.

Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

Other translations for disk-shaped:

  • בַּעַל צוּרָה דִּיסְקִיתadj.
  • בְּצוּרַת דִּיסְקָהadj.
Browse the dictionary entries starting with “d”:
Why use Reverso English-Hebrew Dictionary to learn "disk-shaped"?
  • Find accurate translations for "disk-shaped" in Hebrew

    Explore various translations of "disk-shaped" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "disk-shaped" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "disk-shaped" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "disk-shaped" in English

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "disk-shaped" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "disk-shaped" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

English-Hebrew translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store