document database

AmE: /ˈdɑːkjəmənt ˈdeɪtəˌbeɪs/
Translation Definition
NEW

Translation of document database from English into Dutch

Noun

technology

TECH.
database system that stores and organizes data as independent structured documents
TECH.
documentendatabase documentdatabase documentgeoriënteerde database
  • The company migrated its user profiles to a new document database.Het bedrijf migreerde zijn gebruikersprofielen naar een nieuwe documentendatabase.0000
Add a suggestion |

Synonyms and analogies of document database in English

Examples of document database in a sentence

  • Each microservice writes its logs to a shared document database.

Translations of "document database" in Context ordered by category and frequency

documentendatabank
Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

document database: Examples and translations in context

Our servers are therefore protected behind firewalls and the document database is completely closed and can not be called from outside.

Onze servers zijn daarom beschermd door firewalls en de databank met documenten is volledig afgesloten, er kan geen informatie van buitenaf worden opgevraagd.

If a problem occurs the operator reports it by means of a note in the document database.

In het geval er zich een probleem voordoet, meldt de operator dit door de opmaak van een nota in de documentaire databank.

The software can be configured so all employees have access to the document database, and security settings ensure that only the right people work with specified documents.

De software kan zo worden geconfigureerd dat alle medewerkers toegang hebben tot het document in de database, en beveiligingsinstellingen zorgen ervoor dat alleen de juiste mensen werken met gespecificeerde documenten.

The Agency shall carry out the technical examination of the national rules in force referred to in available national legislation as listed in its reference document database as at the date of entry into force of this Regulation.

Het Bureau verricht een technisch onderzoek naar de in de beschikbare nationale wetgevingskaders genoemde, vigerende nationale voorschriften, zoals vermeld in de gegevensbanken van de door het Bureau op de datum van inwerkingtreding van deze verordening gepubliceerde referentiedocumenten.

Understand the difference between accessing a NoSQL document database and a traditional relational databases' (e.g., MySQL)

Begrijp het verschil tussen toegang tot een No SQL documentdatabase en een traditionele relationele database '(bijv. My SQL)

Our document database also contains the general terms and conditions of the OMNINET Group.

In onze documentendatabank vindt u ook de algemene voorwaarden van de OMNINET-groep.

Browse the dictionary entries starting with “d”:
Why use Reverso English-Dutch Dictionary to learn "document database"?
  • Find accurate translations for "document database" in Dutch

    Explore various translations of "document database" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "document database" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "document database" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "document database" in English

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "document database" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "document database" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

English-Dutch translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store