conversion efficiency

US: /kənˈvɝːʒən ɪˈfɪʃənsi/
conversion efficiencies
Translation Definition
NEW

Translation of conversion efficiency from English into Dutch

Noun

measurement

TECH.
ratio showing how much input becomes useful output in a process
TECH.
rendement conversierendement omzetefficiëntie
  • The solar panel has a high conversion efficiency under direct sunlight.Het zonnepaneel heeft een hoog rendement in direct zonlicht.
Add a suggestion |

Synonyms and analogies of conversion efficiency in English

n.assassinateexecuteMore synonyms

Examples of conversion efficiency in a sentence

  • The device’s conversion efficiency drops at lower operating temperatures.

Translations of "conversion efficiency" in Context ordered by category and frequency

conversie-efficiëntie

High power conversion efficiency and they are far higher than similar products.

Hoog vermogen conversie-efficiëntie en ze zijn veel hoger dan vergelijkbare producten.

omzettingsefficiency

Electro-optic conversion efficiency is higher, low energy consumption and easy operation.

Electro-optic omzettingsefficiency is hoger, laag energieverbruik en gemakkelijke verrichting.

omzettingsefficiëntie

Ultrasonication improves energy yield and conversion efficiency.

Ultrasone trillingen verbetert de energieopbrengst en omzettingsefficiëntie.

conversierendement

If the conversion efficiency is particularly high, what is the comparative average?

Als het conversierendement bijzonder hoog is, gelieve het comparatieve gemiddelde te vermelden.

omzettingsrendement

Feeding fishmeal to farmed fish improves conversion efficiency significantly above that of the land animal route.

Bij het voeren van vismeel aan gekweekte vis is het omzettingsrendement nog aanzienlijk beter dan bij de route via landdieren.

Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

conversion efficiency: Examples and translations in context

As time goes by, its conversion efficiency is attenuated.

Naarmate de tijd vordert, wordt de conversie-efficiëntie verzwakt.

The most important parameter for solar cells is conversion efficiency.

De belangrijkste parameter voor zonnecellen is de conversie-efficiëntie.

Empower sales to respond quickly by providing detailed information, increasing conversion efficiency.

Stel de verkoop in staat om snel te reageren door gedetailleerde informatie te verstrekken, waardoor de conversie-efficiëntie verbetert.

High conversion efficiency, long service life, to ensure full power

Hoge conversie-efficiëntie, lange levensduur, om volledige kracht te garanderen

High conversion efficiency, low energy consumption, long service life

Hoge conversie-efficiëntie, laag energieverbruik, een lange levensduur

High photoelectric conversion efficiency, suitable for harsh working environment, no consumables.

Hoge foto-elektrische omzettingsefficiency, geschikt voor ruwe werkomgeving, geen verbruiksgoederen.

Lower resonant impedance, ensuring high conversion efficiency.

Lagere resonerende impedantie, die hoge omzettingsefficiency verzekeren.

High mechanical quality and excellent electro-acoustic conversion efficiency, providing a high output amplitude.

Hoge mechanische kwaliteit en uitstekende electro-acoustic omzettingsefficiency, die een hoge outputomvang verstrekken.

See also:

Browse the dictionary entries starting with “c”:
Why use Reverso English-Dutch Dictionary to learn "conversion efficiency"?
  • Find accurate translations for "conversion efficiency" in Dutch

    Explore various translations of "conversion efficiency" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "conversion efficiency" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "conversion efficiency" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "conversion efficiency" in English

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "conversion efficiency" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "conversion efficiency" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

English-Dutch translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store