command and control
Translation of command and control from English into Dutch
Noun
military
- The general was in charge of command and control.De generaal was verantwoordelijk voor commandovoering en controle.
management
- The new software improves command and control of the company's logistics.De nieuwe software verbetert de bevel- en controlesystemen van het bedrijf.
business
- The country's command and control system was centralized.Het bevel- en controlesysteem van het land was gecentraliseerd.
Synonyms and analogies of command and control in English
Examples of command and control in a sentence
Effective command and control ensured the mission's success. Military operations rely on command and control systems. Effective command and control are crucial in emergency responses. The command and control approach limited innovation. Command and control policies were heavily criticized.
Translations of "command and control" in Context ordered by category and frequency
System is now pinging the command and control override.
Het systeem pingt nu de commando en controle overschrijving.
Degrade their command and control at the same time.
Vernederen van hun commando en controle op hetzelfde moment.
His facility lets us regain command and control.
Zijn faciliteit laat ons terug bevel en controle krijgen.
Different types of display can be used in the system, in order to get automatic command and control.
De verschillende types van vertoning kunnen in het systeem worden gebruikt om automatische bevel en controle te krijgen.
Other translations for command and control:
- commando- en controlesystemenn.
- bevelvoering en controlen.
- command en control
command and control: Examples and translations in context
All right, accessing command and control.
Goed, toegang tot commando en controle.
Once inside, the parasite connects to a remote command and control server and receives instructions from the cyber criminals.
Eenmaal binnen, de parasiet verbinding maakt met een externe server voor commando en controle en instructies ontvangt van de cybercriminelen.
So, command and control rotation.
Wisseling van de commando en controle.
Degrade their command and control at the same time.
Vernederen van hun commando en controle op hetzelfde moment.
His facility lets us regain command and control.
Zijn faciliteit laat ons terug bevel en controle krijgen.
Quality Management system refers to the "in the quality of command and control of the organization's management system".
Het kwaliteitsbeheersysteem verwijst naar "in de kwaliteit van bevel en controle van het beheersysteem van de organisatie".
That Zeppelin is the command and control center for the whole perimeter.
Die zeppelin is het commando en controle centrum voor de gehele omgeving.
That Zeppelin is the command and control center for the whole perimeter.
Die zeppelin is het commando en controle centrum voor de gehele omgeving.
See also: