browser cache

AmE /ˈbraʊzɚ kæʃ/
Translation Definition
NEW

Translation of browser cache from English into Dutch

Noun

technology

TECH.
temporary storage where a web program keeps files from visited sites
TECH.
browsercache webbrowsercache internetcache
  • You should clear the browser cache to fix the loading problem.Je moet de browsercache wissen om het laadprobleem op te lossen.
Add a suggestion |

Examples of browser cache in a sentence

  • Old images kept appearing because the browser cache wasn’t updated.

Translations of "browser cache" in Context ordered by category and frequency

browsercache

Maybe he left something behind in the browser cache or the cookies.

Misschien iets achtergelaten hij in de browsercache of cookies.

Clear your browser cache and reload your.muse file.

Wis uw browsercache en laad uw.muse file opnieuw.

browser-cache

If this error occurs during installation process, try to clean your browser cache and session variables, then try again.

Als deze fout optreedt tijdens de installatie, leeg dan uw browser-cache en sessievariabelen en probeer opnieuw.

Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

browser cache: Examples and translations in context

Verify that you have cleared the browser cache.

Controleer of u de browsercache hebt gewist.

Images cannot be retrieved from browser cache.

Gecodeerde afbeeldingen kunnen niet worden opgeroepen uit browsercache.

Other browser push messages include messages that appear in your browser cache.

Andere push-berichten van de browser bevatten berichten die worden weergegeven in uw browsercache.

Again, the only thing flagged was cleaning my browser cache.

Nogmaals, het enige dat werd gemarkeerd, was het opschonen van mijn browsercache.

When you visit a website, your browser loads the necessary Web Fonts in your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

Wanneer u een van onze pagina's opent, laadt uw webbrowser de vereiste weblettertypen naar uw browser-cache om teksten en lettertypen correct weer te geven.

Not clearing the browser cache results in Vibe not displaying correctly.

Als de browsercache niet wordt gewist, wordt Vibe mogelijk niet goed weergegeven.

Clear your browser cache and delete your Internet history.

Wis uw browsercache en verwijder uw internetgeschiedenis.

Delete the cookies from the browser cache and Temporary Internet Files after leaving the website.

Verwijder de cookies uit de browsercache en tijdelijke internetbestanden na het schakelen.

Browse the dictionary entries starting with “b”:
Why use Reverso English-Dutch Dictionary to learn "browser cache"?
  • Find accurate translations for "browser cache" in Dutch

    Explore various translations of "browser cache" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "browser cache" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "browser cache" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "browser cache" in English

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "browser cache" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "browser cache" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

English-Dutch translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store