window of time
Definition Synonyms

Definition of window of time - Reverso English Dictionary

Noun

limited timeshort period when something can be done or happen
  • We have a window of time to finish this project.
  • We have a narrow window of time to submit appeals.
  • There is a brief window of time after sunrise for observations.
opportunity time window window
Add a suggestion |

View all translations of window of time

✨Click below to see the appropriate translations facing each meaning.
  1. French:créneau de temps, ...
  2. German:Zeitfenster, ...
  3. Italian:finestra di tempo, ...
  4. Spanish:ventana de tiempo, ...
  5. Portuguese:janela de oportunidade, ...
  6. Chinese:时间窗口, ...
  7. Japanese:時間の枠, ...
  8. Arabic:نَافِذَة زَمَنِيَّة, ...
  9. Hebrew:חַלּוֹן זְמַן, ...
  10. Russian:окно времени, ...
  11. Ukrainian:вікно часу, ...
  12. Hindi:खिड़की का समय, ...

Discover how Reverso redefines the dictionary

Go beyond “simple words”

Get more than a simple definition

Go from understanding to mastery