three-step
ˈθriː ˌstɛp
Definition Synonyms

Definition of three-step - Reverso English Dictionary

Adjective

process instructionsinvolving or made up of three separate steps
  • Follow the three-step plan to finish your project.
  • The recipe follows a three-step process for baking bread.
  • We designed a three-step verification for added security.
three-stage
Add a suggestion |

View all translations of three-step

Click below to see the appropriate translations facing each meaning.
  1. French:en trois étapes, ...
  2. German:dreistufig, ...
  3. Italian:in tre fasi, ...
  4. Spanish:de tres pasos, ...
  5. Portuguese:de três etapas, ...
  6. Chinese:三阶段的, ...
  7. Japanese:3段階の, ...
  8. Arabic:ثلاثي الخطوات, ...
  9. Hebrew:תְּלַת שְׁלַבִּי, ...
  10. Russian:трёхэтапный, ...
  11. Ukrainian:трьохетапний, ...
  12. Hindi:तीन-चरणीय, ...
Browse the dictionary entries starting with “t”:

Discover how Reverso redefines the dictionary

Go beyond “simple words”

Get more than a simple definition

Go from understanding to mastery