promotional code
UK: /prəˈməʊʃənəl kəʊd/
Definition Synonyms

Definition of promotional code - Reverso English Dictionary

Noun

businesssequence of characters customers enter to receive a discount or special offer
  • Enter the promotional code at checkout to get ten percent off your order.
  • Use this promotional code to unlock free shipping on your first purchase.
  • She shared a promotional code with her friends to help them save money.
Add a suggestion |

View all translations of promotional code

Click below to see the appropriate translations facing each meaning.
  1. French:code promotionnel, ...
  2. German:Rabattcode, ...
  3. Italian:codice promozionale, ...
  4. Spanish:código promocional, ...
  5. Portuguese:código promocional, ...
  6. Chinese:优惠码, ...
  7. Japanese:プロモーションコード, ...
  8. Arabic:رَمز تَروِيجِيّ, ...
  9. Hebrew:קוֹד קוּפּוֹן, ...
  10. Russian:промокод, ...
  11. Ukrainian:промокод, ...
  12. Hindi:प्रोमोशनल कोड, ...
Browse the dictionary entries starting with “p”:

Discover how Reverso redefines the dictionary

Go beyond “simple words”

Get more than a simple definition

Go from understanding to mastery