Small Computer System Interface
Definition
Definition of Small Computer System Interface - Reverso English Dictionary
Noun
technologyDated TM set of standards for connecting and transferring dataDated TM
- The Small Computer System Interface is used for connecting peripherals to computers.
- He specializes in Small Computer System Interface technology.
- Small Computer System Interface standards have evolved over time.
Terms with Small Computer System Interface included in their meaning
💡 A powerful way to uncover related words, idioms, and expressions linked by the same idea — and explore meaning beyond exact word matches.
acr: Small Computer System Interface
standard for connecting computers to devices
View all translations of Small Computer System Interface
Click below to see the appropriate translations facing each meaning.
- French:interface de petit système informatique, ...
- German:Small Computer System Interface, ...
- Italian:Interfaccia per piccoli sistemi di computer, ...
- Spanish:Interfaz de Sistema de Pequeña Computadora, ...
- Portuguese:Interface de Sistema de Pequeno Computador, ...
- Chinese:小型计算机系统接口, ...
- Japanese:SCSI, ...
- Arabic:وَاجِهَة النِّظَام الصَّغِيرَة لِلْحَاسُوب, ...
- Hebrew:מִמְשָׁק מַעֲרֶכֶת מַחְשֵׁב קָטָן, ...
- Russian:Интерфейс малых компьютерных систем, ...
- Ukrainian:Інтерфейс малих комп'ютерних систем, ...
- Hindi:छोटा कंप्यूटर सिस्टम इंटरफ़ेस, ...
icon to discover related terms: analogies, antonyms, common collocates, words with same roots, umbrella terms… Try with happening or hunch.
icon next to the first example to see two additional options and learn to use new vocabulary naturally.
icon to save words you want to revisit. You can also save a specific meaning by clicking on the