executive programma

Translation
NEW

Translation of executive programma from Dutch into English

Noun

  • She enrolled in an executive program to improve her leadership skills.Ze schreef zich in voor een executive programma om haar leiderschapsvaardigheden te verbeteren.
Add a suggestion |

Translations of "executive programma" in Context ordered by category and frequency

Noun
executive programn.

Instellingen over de hele wereld bieden dit executive programma, en er zijn veel factoren die betrokken zijn bij collegegeld.

Institutions all over the world offer this executive program, and there are many factors involved in tuition cost.

In 2018 is het executive programma Commissaris in het Familiebedrijf gelanceerd.

In 2018 the executive program Commissaris in het Familiebedrijf is launched.

executive programmen.

Vorige jaar startte TIAS, een aparte divisie voor executive teaching van Tilburg University, met een executive programma voor IT Consulting.

Last year TIAS, a separate division for executive teaching of Tilburg University, started an executive programme for IT Consulting.

Explore more translations and examples on Reverso Context

executive programma: Examples and translations in context

Dit eerste executive programma biedt de deelnemers de mogelijkheid om in drie intense dagen vol participatieve, uitwisselings- en studiesessies, een internationaal netwerk met andere executives van de Nederlandse competitie te activeren.

This first executive program opens the opportunity for participants to establish an international network with other executives from the Dutch league during three intense days full of participatory sessions, knowledge exchange and study.

Studenten in de executive programma krijgen 2 uur intensief, 1 op 1 instructie in aanvulling op de 5 uur loop van ons reguliere programma.

Students in the executive program receive 2 hours of intensive, 1 on 1 instruction in addition to the 5 hours course of our Regular Program.

Tijdens hun studie, hebben ze de kans om te werken met studenten van de parallelle executive programma in de Verenigde Staten.

During their studies, they have the opportunity to work with students of the parallel executive program in the United States.

De lezingen en examens in het reguliere programma en het executive programma worden volledig in het Engels gedaan.

The lectures and examinations in the Regular Program and Executive Program are given in Indonesia language.

Deel I, de eerste week, zal de algemene Frankfurt School Leadership Winter Academy zijn, een open en uitvoerend executive programma gericht op professionals in ontwikkelingsfinanciering wereldwijd.

Part I, the first week, will be the general Frankfurt School Leadership Winter Academy, which is an open enrolment executive programme targeting development finance professionals worldwide.

Deze optie combineert het eerste semester van het traditionele executive programma met het hele voorjaarssemester (januari - mei) in residentie bij Northwestern Law.

This option combines the first semester of the Traditional Executive Program with the entire Spring Semester (January - May) in residence at Northwestern Law.

Er zijn een paar kleine verschillen in het Executive programma om tegemoet te komen aan de behoeften van parttime deelnemers... [-]

There are a few minor differences to the Executive programme to accommodate the needs of part-time participants... [-]

Zoals Kyle en Emily, en eigenlijk iedereen die ik heb gerekruteerd voor het Executive Programma.

Like Kyle and Emily and basically everyone I recruited for the Executive Program.

See also:

Browse the dictionary entries starting with “e”:
Why use Reverso Dutch-English Dictionary to learn "executive programma"?
  • Find accurate translations for "executive programma" in English

    Explore various translations of "executive programma" sorted by frequency and relevance to find the perfect match for your context.

  • Browse countless real-life examples

    Understand the exact meaning of "executive programma" and learn how to use it correctly in any context. Examples come from millions of authentic texts: movie dialogues, news articles, official documents, and more.

  • Listen to pronunciation

    Hear how "executive programma" is pronounced by native speakers and improve your oral skills.

  • Discover expressions and idioms with "executive programma" in Dutch

    Dive into our dictionary's treasure trove of phrases and expressions containing "executive programma" to grow your vocabulary including new entries from the Reverso Collaborative Dictionary.

  • Create your vocabulary list with ease

    Click the star icon to save "executive programma" to your favorites.

  • Practice with flashcards

    Memorize your words with interactive flashcards containing audio and examples.

Dutch-English translations you can rely on
Find virtually anything

Over 500,000 entries, 2 million translations and 10 million examples in context

Trusted by 70M users

including students, language teachers, and linguistic experts

Exceptional 4.7 app rating

with 250,000+ reviews on App Store and Play Store